41 Meusel Rd Pine Plains, NY 12567
Pine Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Meusel Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and is currently estimated at $341,722, approximately $321 per square foot. 41 Meusel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stissing Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $245,700 | $53,200 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $223,400 | $50,700 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $216,900 | $50,700 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $195,400 | $47,400 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $165,600 | $47,400 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $165,600 | $47,400 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $160,800 | $47,400 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $120,400 | $47,400 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $120,400 | $47,400 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $120,400 | $47,400 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,400 | $47,400 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,400 | $47,400 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map