R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roseanne Casale
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 568-2405
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $289,000
Absolutely adorable 2 bedroom ranch- updated kitchen, updated bathroom- hardwood floors throughout, whether you are looking to buy your first home or down size this is the house for you ! close to bike trail and Congamond lake – enjoy every aspect of nature – large yard for those outdoor family gatherings , close to parks, shopping , CT line , don’t miss out on this one, call listing agent for showings
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 09/24/2021
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1940
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duval Jessi J | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Leon Maegan A | $134,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duval Jessi J | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Maegan A | $137,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | $198,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $197,999 | +46.8% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Sold | $134,900 | +3.8% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2019 03/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -13.4% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $221,400 | $65,300 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $210,900 | $62,300 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $191,600 | $62,300 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $136,000 | $56,700 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $126,700 | $56,700 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $141,400 | $56,700 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $137,000 | $55,500 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $137,000 | $55,500 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $130,400 | $52,900 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $130,400 | $52,900 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $129,400 | $51,900 | $77,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roseanne Casale
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 568-2405
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Angela Accorsi
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 374-2023
8 in this area
188 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
The Kelly Sells Team
eXp Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72899933
APN: SWIC-000150-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.