41 Monponsett St Unit 1 Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Monponsett St Unit 1, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $711,644, approximately $880 per square foot. 41 Monponsett St Unit 1 is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Staples Sandra A
Bought by
Thornton Ii Leif N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Frye Russell A and Frye Nancy A
Bought by
Staples Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Ii Leif N | $245,000 | -- | |
| Staples Sandra A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staples Sandra A | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Staples Sandra A | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,616 | $494,500 | $163,200 | $331,300 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $480,300 | $158,500 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $6,224 | $438,900 | $158,500 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $279,600 | $144,000 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $263,100 | $138,500 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $250,000 | $133,800 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $225,400 | $116,600 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $219,700 | $112,200 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $212,000 | $106,800 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $210,100 | $106,800 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $208,700 | $106,800 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map