41 Moore Caddo Gap, AR 71935
Estimated Value: $118,044 - $281,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Moore, Caddo Gap, AR 71935 and is currently estimated at $184,011, approximately $82 per square foot. 41 Moore is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Caddo Hills Elementary School and Caddo Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2001
Bought by
Jones Haskell and %Rutherford Marcella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Bought by
Jones Haskell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Jones Haskell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Haskell | -- | -- | |
| Jones Haskell | -- | -- | |
| Jones Haskell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $16,000 | $1,110 | $14,890 |
| 2024 | $343 | $16,000 | $1,110 | $14,890 |
| 2023 | $343 | $16,000 | $1,110 | $14,890 |
| 2022 | $314 | $7,480 | $720 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $314 | $7,480 | $720 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $314 | $7,480 | $720 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $314 | $7,480 | $720 | $6,760 |
| 2018 | $310 | $7,480 | $720 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $282 | $6,720 | $650 | $6,070 |
| 2016 | $282 | $6,720 | $650 | $6,070 |
| 2014 | $282 | $6,720 | $650 | $6,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map