R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rick Strickland
Strickland Real Estate
(208) 539-5210
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $364,438
This home is located at 41 N 450 E, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 24 November 2018 and is currently estimated at $359,146, approximately $143 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 41 N 450 E is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plowman Randy | -- | Titleone Jerome |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plowman Randy | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -7.4% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2018 11/24/18 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $245,490 | $55,680 | $189,810 |
| 2024 | $706 | $245,900 | $55,680 | $190,220 |
| 2023 | $706 | $247,630 | $55,680 | $191,950 |
| 2022 | $770 | $200,620 | $52,980 | $147,640 |
| 2021 | $697 | $166,540 | $44,480 | $122,060 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $147,510 | $39,980 | $107,530 |
| 2019 | $609 | $122,120 | $42,210 | $79,910 |
| 2015 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rick Strickland
Strickland Real Estate
(208) 539-5210
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joss Grandeau
Magic Valley Realty
(208) 212-0003
60 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98713273
APN: RP-05S18E33900-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.