$1,750,000
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION

41 N Rangeline Rd Unit 3 Carmel, IN 46032

Downtown Carmel Neighborhood

Estimated payment $11,590/month

Total Views 3
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,992 Sq Ft
$438 Price per Sq Ft

Brian Sanders

CENTURY 21 Scheetz Brokerage Email: bsanders@c21scheetz.com License #RB14050052 Listed on: 04/29/2026

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,964

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $750 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Italianate Architecture
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • 1St On Main Subdivision
  • Property managed by Lauth Group, LLC

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291030907002800018

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,964

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$750 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Italianate
  • Builder Name: Wedgewood
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 3992
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: 1st on Main
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Lifestyles: Other/See Remarks
  • F H A Certified: No
  • Attribution Contact: bsanders@c21scheetz.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Oven, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3992
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2584
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1408

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Guest, Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 750
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Lauth Group, LLC
  • Condo Description Location: Building Common Entry
  • Condo Type: Vertical

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Parcel Number: 291030907002800018
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17964
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 8982

MLS Schools

  • High School: Carmel High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,746 $3,629,100 $360,000 $3,269,100
2022 -- -- -- --
2021 -- $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $209,100 $134,400 $74,700
2018 $0 $204,000 $129,300 $74,700
2017 $1,767 $183,200 $106,400 $76,800
2016 $1,766 $176,500 $106,400 $70,100
2014 $1,254 $147,700 $88,900 $58,800
2013 $1,254 $142,600 $88,900 $53,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $1,750,000 +12.9% $438 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Sold $1,550,000 -8.8% $550 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $1,699,000 -- $603 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22100194

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.