41 North Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $6,465,524
Studio
--
Bath
2,851
Sq Ft
$2,268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 North Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $6,465,524, approximately $2,267 per square foot. 41 North Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Oxford Entities Inc
Bought by
Boston Common Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,312,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,863,687
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,601,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Bedford North Road Llc
Bought by
Oxford Entities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,013,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
North Road Management
Bought by
Bedford North Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,485,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Joseph W Moore Sr Llc
Bought by
North Road Mgmt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,353,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Moore Joseph
Bought by
Joseph W Moore Sr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Common Llc | $5,750,000 | None Available | |
| Oxford Entities Inc | $5,500,000 | -- | |
| Bedford North Road Llc | $2,850,000 | -- | |
| Bedford North Road Llc | $2,850,000 | -- | |
| North Road Mgmt Llc | $3,550,000 | -- | |
| North Road Mgmt Llc | $3,550,000 | -- | |
| Joseph W Moore Sr Llc | -- | -- | |
| Joseph W Moore Sr Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boston Common Llc | $4,312,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oxford Entities Inc | $4,013,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedford North Road Llc | $2,485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | North Road Mgmt Llc | $3,353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph W Moore Sr Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153,903 | $5,674,900 | $1,363,900 | $4,311,000 |
| 2024 | $149,787 | $5,610,000 | $1,299,000 | $4,311,000 |
| 2023 | $156,710 | $5,565,000 | $1,113,400 | $4,451,600 |
| 2022 | $150,030 | $5,012,700 | $997,400 | $4,015,300 |
| 2021 | $146,219 | $4,919,900 | $904,600 | $4,015,300 |
| 2020 | $140,199 | $4,842,800 | $904,600 | $3,938,200 |
| 2019 | $134,333 | $4,726,700 | $862,900 | $3,863,800 |
| 2018 | $136,625 | $4,497,200 | $811,900 | $3,685,300 |
| 2017 | $96,319 | $3,006,200 | $686,600 | $2,319,600 |
| 2016 | $96,479 | $2,879,968 | $686,600 | $2,193,368 |
| 2015 | $91,194 | $2,839,168 | $686,600 | $2,152,568 |
| 2014 | $90,632 | $2,662,500 | $603,100 | $2,059,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map