NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $230,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2014

Last sale price $92,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,370 / mo

About This Home

Nice Corner lot! Open Floor plan concept. Nice size bedrooms. Master has walk-in closet and separate master bath.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2013
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-7.91%
Current Estimated Value
$211,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,503
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$93,877
Outstanding Balance
$70,552
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,951

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Worldwide Alliance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
St Clor Marie M
Bought by
Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Usdan Vikki
Bought by
St Clor Marie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Sbi Group Llc
Bought by
Usdan Vikki

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery William B and Montgomery Charles F

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Harry $92,000 Americas Title Corporation
Worldwide Alliance Llc $57,000 First International Title
Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp -- None Available
St Clor Marie M $39,000 1St Quality Title Llc
Usdan Vikki $65,700 Union Title Services Inc
Sbi Group Llc $13,000 Union Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spencer Harry $93,877
Previous Owner St Clor Marie M $169,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $92,000 -- --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Off Market $57,000 -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Sold $92,000 -7.9% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2013 12/12/13 For Sale $99,900 +75.3% $83 / Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Sold $57,000 -4.8% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2013 10/26/13 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2013 10/23/13 For Sale $59,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,898 $145,179 -- --
2024 $2,602 $131,981 -- --
2023 $2,518 $119,983 $0 $0
2022 $2,305 $109,075 $0 $0
2021 $1,975 $99,159 $8,000 $91,159
2020 $2,036 $102,622 $5,300 $97,322
2019 $1,894 $92,455 $5,300 $87,155
2018 $1,752 $88,457 $4,300 $84,157
2017 $1,618 $79,033 $4,300 $74,733
2016 $1,585 $77,221 $0 $0
2015 $1,501 $71,229 $0 $0
2014 $1,413 $69,479 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.