41 Obsidian Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $409,985 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Obsidian Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $420,496, approximately $217 per square foot. 41 Obsidian Ct is a home with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Aldana Marco Ek and Ek Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$228,433
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,063
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldana Marco Ek | $265,001 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldana Marco Ek | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |