N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nashoba Group
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $803,700 - $940,000
Cherished Farmhouse enjoys bucolic setting & pastoral views. Short distance to Groton Center shops & restaurants, Post Office, CVS, Bates Conservation Land, Nashua River Rail Trail, future home of Indian Hill Music, 9 hole golf course. Friends & guests enter the W-facing, open concept FR & Kitchen area. Large FP w/ WS insert provides comfortable heat during cold months. Light-filled DR; bright S-facing LR; cozy Study, Office or Den; updated 1st floor Bath/laundry w/ tiled walk-in shower & stackable washer/dryer. Two sets of stairs lead to upper level. Master BR has windows on 3 sides. 2 large BRs in the front of house, 4th BR & full Bath complete 2nd floor. True to period, most floors are wide pine boards. Other period details include original wall stencil preserved since the early history of the house & original deed to property from 1858. Delightful screen porch off FR; huge loft attic over garage; chicken/duck shed. Fenced vegetable garden, blueberries, small farm potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nashoba Group
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 05/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Alina Chamberlain
Doherty Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Chloe | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Chloe | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Kalil Michael D | $516,500 | -- | |
| Kalil Michael D | $516,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Chloe | $471,510 | |
| Closed | Bennett Chloe | $471,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalil Michael D | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalil Michael D | $213,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $535,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2020 06/28/20 | For Sale | $535,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | For Sale | $535,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,640 | $632,100 | $294,100 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $8,862 | $587,300 | $294,100 | $293,200 |
| 2023 | $8,818 | $563,800 | $294,100 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $8,899 | $517,700 | $273,500 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $7,953 | $451,900 | $250,500 | $201,400 |
| 2020 | $7,644 | $439,800 | $263,700 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $7,693 | $424,800 | $252,400 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $7,509 | $402,200 | $252,400 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $7,560 | $414,000 | $271,200 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $6,701 | $356,800 | $221,100 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $6,519 | $356,800 | $221,100 | $135,700 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nashoba Group
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Ursula Flury
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 697-1519
8 in this area
26 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alina Chamberlain
Doherty Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72664323
APN: GROT-000114-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.