41 Opal Way Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $582,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,129
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Opal Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $540,630, approximately $172 per square foot. 41 Opal Way is a home with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Golden Cook Jovon L and Cunningham Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,242
Outstanding Balance
$377,160
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Cook Jovon L | $416,300 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Cook Jovon L | $416,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,571 | $439,656 | $100,000 | $339,656 |
| 2025 | $5,964 | $463,068 | $100,000 | $363,068 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $511,526 | $77,000 | $434,526 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $469,687 | $77,000 | $392,687 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $395,488 | $67,200 | $328,288 |
| 2021 | $789 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $759 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map