41 Park Dr Unit 2A Boston, MA 02215
Fenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $621,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Park Dr Unit 2A, Boston, MA 02215 and is currently estimated at $592,960, approximately $872 per square foot. 41 Park Dr Unit 2A is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Winsor School and Manville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Frederic T and Clayton Paul B
Bought by
Lowenthal Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowenthal Linda C | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $567,400 | $0 | $567,400 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $562,300 | $0 | $562,300 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $545,500 | $0 | $545,500 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $535,000 | $0 | $535,000 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $524,500 | $0 | $524,500 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $551,300 | $0 | $551,300 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $515,400 | $0 | $515,400 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $477,300 | $0 | $477,300 |