41 Po Box Waverly, FL 33877
Estimated Value: $109,327 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Po Box, Waverly, FL 33877 and is currently estimated at $172,442, approximately $190 per square foot. 41 Po Box is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Dundee Elementary Academy, and Bethune Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Buckingham Gerald A
Bought by
Buckinham Charles and Buckinham Edith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Pamela Auchmutey P R
Bought by
Buckingham Gerald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckinham Charles | -- | -- | |
| Buckingham Gerald A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Auchmutey Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $51,747 | $12,768 | $38,979 |
| 2024 | $567 | $52,943 | $12,768 | $40,175 |
| 2023 | $567 | $30,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $525 | $30,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $519 | $29,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $492 | $28,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $458 | $28,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $27,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $26,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $26,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19 | $26,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $332 | $26,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map