41 Prospect Ave Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $503,954 - $900,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Prospect Ave, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $722,989, approximately $251 per square foot. 41 Prospect Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Coles Mark R Coles Louise S
Bought by
Anslow Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anslow Elizabeth | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $7,127 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |