Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Rice
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
(985) 892-1478
167 in this area
309 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $698,886
Charming craftsman style home located in desirable Tchefuncte Country Club. Located on a spacious lot surrounded by gorgeous trees. Perfect one-story family home with updated kitchen and additional family room. A great opportunity to get into Tchefuncta Club Estates or have as an investment property. New roof going on in the next two weeks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR License #000014564 Listed on: 03/16/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heltz Jordan Oliver | $537,500 | Crescent Title | |
| Vincent Dustin Luke | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vincent Dustin L | $410,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tallus Investment Llc | $243,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heltz Jordan Oliver | $456,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Dustin L | $324,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | For Sale | $598,000 | +33.5% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2020 10/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $448,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $58,694 | $30,000 | $28,694 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $58,694 | $30,000 | $28,694 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $39,187 | $18,000 | $21,187 |
| 2022 | $451,031 | $34,794 | $18,000 | $16,794 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $34,794 | $18,000 | $16,794 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $23,855 | $18,000 | $5,855 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $23,870 | $18,000 | $5,870 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $23,870 | $18,000 | $5,870 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $23,870 | $18,000 | $5,870 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $23,870 | $18,000 | $5,870 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $26,169 | $18,000 | $8,169 |
| 2014 | $181 | $8,821 | $2,771 | $6,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,821 | $2,771 | $6,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Rice
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
(985) 892-1478
167 in this area
309 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Puddy Robinson
Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty
(985) 630-6201
110 in this area
203 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Todd Dean
Select Realty Group, LLC
(985) 966-4388
27 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2336779
APN: 5629
Ask me questions while you tour the home.