41 Robbie Ln Heflin, AL 36264
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $376,046
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Robbie Ln, Heflin, AL 36264 and is currently estimated at $312,012, approximately $222 per square foot. 41 Robbie Ln is a home located in Cleburne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Dennis Scott
Bought by
Voss Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,257
Outstanding Balance
$147,904
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dennis Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Christopher | $4,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Scott | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voss Christopher | $208,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,507 | $59,532 | $12,852 | $46,680 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $53,600 | $11,160 | $42,440 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $53,600 | $11,160 | $42,440 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $55,898 | $10,958 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $51,838 | $10,958 | $40,880 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $51,838 | $10,958 | $40,880 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $51,838 | $10,958 | $40,880 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $51,838 | $10,958 | $40,880 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $25,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $257,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $257,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,303 | $262,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map