41 Running Brook Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,268 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Running Brook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $390,317, approximately $341 per square foot. 41 Running Brook Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Cantwell Bretsy
Bought by
Malinowska Agnieszka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$275,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malinowska Agnieszka | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malinowska Agnieszka | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,744 | $196,900 | $71,100 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $7,279 | $196,900 | $71,100 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $7,279 | $196,900 | $71,100 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $7,082 | $196,900 | $71,100 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $6,909 | $196,900 | $71,100 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $196,900 | $71,100 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $196,900 | $71,100 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $113,400 | $57,300 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $113,400 | $57,300 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $6,046 | $113,400 | $57,300 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $113,400 | $57,300 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $5,950 | $113,400 | $57,300 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map