41 Rushmore Rd Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $301,879 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Rushmore Rd, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $334,970, approximately $152 per square foot. 41 Rushmore Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Koch Nicholas E
Bought by
Moscicki Tomasz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,422
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$236,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Koch Suzanne A and Koch Nicholas E
Bought by
Koch Nicholas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moscicki Tomasz | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Koch Nicholas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moscicki Tomasz | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $132,040 | $26,550 | $105,490 |
| 2024 | $876 | $132,040 | $26,550 | $105,490 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $132,040 | $26,550 | $105,490 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $132,040 | $26,550 | $105,490 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $132,040 | $26,550 | $105,490 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $27,790 | $2,500 | $25,290 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $27,790 | $2,500 | $25,290 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $27,790 | $2,500 | $25,290 |
| 2016 | $770 | $27,790 | $2,500 | $25,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,790 | $2,500 | $25,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,790 | $2,500 | $25,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map