41 S Estate Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $209,653 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 S Estate Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $216,163, approximately $182 per square foot. 41 S Estate Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Foote Elsbeth F
Bought by
Saladino Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saladino Mary T | $102,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saladino Mary T | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $758 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,200 | $10,000 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map