Estimated Value: $126,384 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 S Pine St, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $186,846, approximately $109 per square foot. 41 S Pine St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Schelle Bettye
Bought by
Schelle Robert M and Schelle Bettye A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Bought by
Schelle Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Bought by
Schelle and Wf Tenancy In Common
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1988
Bought by
Schelle and Wife Bettye A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1987
Bought by
French
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schelle Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Schelle Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Schelle Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schelle | -- | -- | |
| Schelle | $69,000 | -- | |
| Schelle | $69,000 | -- | |
| French | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $16,910 | $1,800 | $15,110 |
| 2024 | $64 | $16,910 | $1,800 | $15,110 |
| 2023 | $64 | $16,910 | $1,800 | $15,110 |
| 2022 | $114 | $16,910 | $1,800 | $15,110 |
| 2021 | $114 | $16,910 | $1,800 | $15,110 |
| 2020 | $114 | $15,680 | $1,800 | $13,880 |
| 2019 | $114 | $15,680 | $1,800 | $13,880 |
| 2018 | $125 | $15,680 | $1,800 | $13,880 |
| 2017 | $441 | $15,680 | $1,800 | $13,880 |
| 2016 | $125 | $15,680 | $1,800 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | $441 | $15,540 | $1,800 | $13,740 |
| 2014 | $125 | $15,540 | $1,800 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map