41 S Wolff St Denver, CO 80219
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,977 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 S Wolff St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $416,994, approximately $437 per square foot. 41 S Wolff St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Newlon Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Milian Sally
Bought by
Hefti Tommi and Hefti Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Sandra
Bought by
Hefti Tommi and Hefti Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Lee Wilson Roma and Lee Sally
Bought by
Milian Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hefti Tommi | -- | -- | |
| Hefti Tommi | -- | -- | |
| Hefti Tommi | -- | -- | |
| Milian Sally | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Clifton Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Hefti Karen | -- | -- | |
| Hefti Tommi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $27,810 | $7,040 | $7,040 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $24,810 | $3,010 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $24,810 | $3,010 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $21,530 | $6,940 | $14,590 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $22,150 | $7,140 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $20,490 | $6,700 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $20,490 | $6,700 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $15,120 | $6,750 | $8,370 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $15,120 | $6,750 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $983 | $12,050 | $4,474 | $7,576 |
| 2015 | $941 | $12,050 | $4,474 | $7,576 |
| 2014 | $628 | $7,560 | $2,985 | $4,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map