41 Sand Lake Place Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $620,455 - $820,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,130
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Sand Lake Place, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $700,614, approximately $136 per square foot. 41 Sand Lake Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Vigue Steven L
Bought by
Vigue Steven L and Vigue Austyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Vigue Steven L
Bought by
Vigue Steven L and Vigue Shannon Kane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Broadway Charles Estes and Broadway Brenna Hinkle
Bought by
Bush Richard J and Bush Sheron E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Wiechens Eugene A
Bought by
Broadway Charles Estes and Broadway Brenna Hinkle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigue Steven L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vigue Steven L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vigue Steven L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vigue Steven L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bush Richard J | $79,900 | -- | |
| Broadway Charles Estes | -- | -- |