41 Sea Oaks Way Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,721,067
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Sea Oaks Way, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $1,554,517, approximately $555 per square foot. 41 Sea Oaks Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Mcinnis Robert B
Bought by
Wise Lewis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Lewis K | $249,000 | -- | |
| Wise Lewis K | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,163 | $1,570,100 | $500,700 | $1,069,400 |
| 2024 | $10,349 | $1,515,200 | $476,800 | $1,038,400 |
| 2023 | $8,532 | $1,225,800 | $404,100 | $821,700 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $943,500 | $354,500 | $589,000 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $840,100 | $316,500 | $523,600 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $812,400 | $322,100 | $490,300 |
| 2019 | $6,145 | $794,900 | $322,100 | $472,800 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $786,100 | $322,100 | $464,000 |
| 2017 | $5,305 | $782,400 | $322,100 | $460,300 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $766,600 | $373,900 | $392,700 |
| 2015 | $5,149 | $759,500 | $370,100 | $389,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map