Estimated Value: $210,631 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Seventh St, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $239,908, approximately $217 per square foot. 41 Seventh St is a home with nearby schools including Hunter Street Elementary School, York Intermediate School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
The Matherson Co Inc
Bought by
Alkire Scott A and Alkire Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,513
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkire Scott A | $69,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alkire Scott A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |