41 Shamrock Dr Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $495,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Shamrock Dr, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $421,508, approximately $125 per square foot. 41 Shamrock Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $77,866 | $3,600 | $74,266 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $49,680 | $3,600 | $46,080 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $49,680 | $3,600 | $46,080 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $49,680 | $3,600 | $46,080 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $49,680 | $3,600 | $46,080 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $49,680 | $3,600 | $46,080 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $44,320 | $3,600 | $40,720 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $44,320 | $3,600 | $40,720 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $44,320 | $3,600 | $40,720 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $44,320 | $3,600 | $40,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,010 | $5,000 | $40,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,010 | $5,000 | $40,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map