41 Short St Taunton, MA 02780
Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,798 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Short St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $447,200, approximately $332 per square foot. 41 Short St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Benjamin Friedman Middle School, Joseph C. Chamberlain Elementary School, and Taunton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $303,100 | $132,000 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $275,100 | $132,000 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $255,400 | $132,000 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $217,500 | $110,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $199,100 | $100,000 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $30,293 | $186,000 | $100,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $186,400 | $105,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $179,400 | $106,000 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $170,700 | $101,000 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $165,900 | $98,000 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $170,800 | $98,000 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $165,500 | $98,000 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map