41 Skipper Joes Point Rd Kennebunkport, ME 04046
Cape Porpoise Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Skipper Joes Point Rd, Kennebunkport, ME 04046. 41 Skipper Joes Point Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,483 | $6,174,800 | $4,069,300 | $2,105,500 |
| 2024 | $40,136 | $6,174,800 | $4,069,300 | $2,105,500 |
| 2023 | $38,593 | $6,174,800 | $4,069,300 | $2,105,500 |
| 2022 | $36,928 | $6,154,700 | $4,069,300 | $2,085,400 |
| 2021 | $37,298 | $3,885,200 | $2,691,500 | $1,193,700 |
| 2020 | $36,715 | $3,885,200 | $2,691,500 | $1,193,700 |
| 2019 | $36,715 | $3,885,200 | $2,691,500 | $1,193,700 |
| 2018 | $34,034 | $3,885,200 | $2,691,500 | $1,193,700 |
| 2017 | $33,801 | $3,885,200 | $2,691,500 | $1,193,700 |
| 2016 | $32,169 | $3,885,200 | $2,691,500 | $1,193,700 |
| 2015 | $29,916 | $3,885,200 | $2,691,500 | $1,193,700 |
| 2014 | $29,644 | $3,885,200 | $2,691,500 | $1,193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map