41 Snover Rd Lafayette, NJ 07848
Estimated Value: $601,758 - $998,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,698
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Snover Rd, Lafayette, NJ 07848 and is currently estimated at $772,440, approximately $208 per square foot. 41 Snover Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Township Elementary School, High Point Regional High School, and Northwest Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,453 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $13,171 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $13,171 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $13,088 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $13,342 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $13,213 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2019 | $12,493 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2018 | $12,405 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $12,308 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2016 | $12,659 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2015 | $12,816 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $12,733 | $461,500 | $153,500 | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map