Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Crivello
WEICHERT REALTORS
(908) 295-9070
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $580,000
This home is located at 41 Somerset Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 since 04 February 2025 and is currently estimated at $540,332, approximately $348 per square foot. This property was built in 1939. 41 Somerset Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hamilton Primary School, Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School, and Hillside Intermediate School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 908-874-7797 Listed on: 02/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulik Kendall Blayne | $550,000 | American Land Title | |
| Kulik Kendall Blayne | $550,000 | American Land Title | |
| Gandolfe Scott D | $330,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulik Kendall Blayne | $522,500 | |
| Closed | Kulik Kendall Blayne | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandolfe Scott D | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $355 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,478 | $387,700 | $247,200 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $7,478 | $383,300 | $247,200 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $7,067 | $356,000 | $247,200 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $331,700 | $247,200 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $326,900 | $247,200 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $325,800 | $247,200 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $7,037 | $332,700 | $247,200 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $6,982 | $330,900 | $247,200 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $6,790 | $321,500 | $247,200 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $6,684 | $321,200 | $247,200 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $6,654 | $319,900 | $247,200 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $6,619 | $313,400 | $247,200 | $66,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Crivello
WEICHERT REALTORS
(908) 295-9070
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yesenia Alcivar
SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC
(908) 377-0238
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3944325
APN: 06-00532-0000-00014-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.