Landlord's Agent in 2019
Kerry Elinskas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(617) 669-0061
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,443,000
Sunny and clean one room studio apartment near downtown area. Newly updated with bamboo flooring and high efficiency baseboard heat. Unit is attached to garage with private entrance. Also has patio doors facing garden area. Very large bathroom with tub. All applicants must complete an online application form.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham Listed on: 01/04/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eicher William | $1,235,000 | None Available | |
| Eicher William | $1,235,000 | None Available | |
| Kossman Daniel | $695,000 | -- | |
| Kossman Daniel J | $695,000 | -- | |
| Elizabeth A Soule Ret | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth A Soule Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eicher William | $988,000 | |
| Closed | Eicher William | $988,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kossman Daniel J | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizabeth A Soule Ret | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Rented | $1,150 | -8.0% | -- |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -10.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,150 | $1,049,200 | $443,100 | $606,100 |
| 2024 | $11,990 | $985,200 | $368,900 | $616,300 |
| 2023 | $11,446 | $970,000 | $354,900 | $615,100 |
| 2022 | $11,299 | $899,600 | $354,900 | $544,700 |
| 2021 | $8,377 | $642,400 | $354,900 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $8,272 | $637,800 | $354,900 | $282,900 |
| 2019 | $6,512 | $504,800 | $261,800 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $6,456 | $504,800 | $261,800 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $465,500 | $249,300 | $216,200 |
| 2016 | $5,996 | $465,500 | $249,300 | $216,200 |
| 2015 | $5,917 | $465,500 | $249,300 | $216,200 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $465,500 | $249,300 | $216,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Kerry Elinskas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(617) 669-0061
57 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72437246
APN: COHA-000006E-000038-000120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.