Seller's Agent in 2014
Deena Bouchier
Compass Greater NY, LLC
(914) 552-2360
21 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,688,528 - $2,162,000
Location,Location,Location..Make this Hidden Classic Gem your own. Close to all.. train, schools, shopping, library & rec fields. But, tucked away on over 2 private acres w/ 4,300 sq ft of living space that includes 5 bdrms. Master Bdrm ste w/fpl, 5 full baths. Ideal for old house lovers. Tons of Charm & Character w/Period details; Slate Roof, above ground oil tank. On town sewer. Very private w/great bones and lots of potential! Taxes have been grieved based on 21% lower then towns assessment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Greater NY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 914-238-4766 License #10301216966 Listed on: 05/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Margaret Atkinson
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. License #10301201260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerney Paul | $845,000 | Old Republic Natl Ins Co | |
| Shiland Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerney Paul | $676,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | Sold | $845,000 | -33.7% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,998 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2024 | $31,845 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2023 | $30,846 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2022 | $29,772 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2021 | $29,464 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2020 | $29,065 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2019 | $117,896 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2018 | $28,453 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2017 | $7,601 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2016 | $32,128 | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,030 | $47,800 | $138,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,220 | $47,800 | $183,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Deena Bouchier
Compass Greater NY, LLC
(914) 552-2360
21 in this area
53 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Margaret Atkinson
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYH3314641
APN: 3600-100-015-00001-000-0032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.