41 State Line Rd Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $74,758 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 State Line Rd, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $124,190, approximately $112 per square foot. 41 State Line Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Corbin Emmagean A and Corbin Emmajean A
Bought by
Thompson Kristen Alan and Corbin Kay Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kristen Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,206 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2025 | $1,177 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $10 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2016 | $956 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2015 | $370 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
| 2014 | $370 | $31,460 | $11,000 | $20,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map