41 Stone Dr Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $296,068 - $348,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Stone Dr, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $330,267, approximately $207 per square foot. 41 Stone Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $91,480 | $11,270 | $80,210 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $85,800 | $10,570 | $75,230 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $77,260 | $9,520 | $67,740 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $73,300 | $8,790 | $64,510 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $68,050 | $8,160 | $59,890 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $65,480 | $7,850 | $57,630 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $63,220 | $7,580 | $55,640 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $60,010 | $7,200 | $52,810 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $60,010 | $7,200 | $52,810 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $60,010 | $7,200 | $52,810 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $59,400 | $7,130 | $52,270 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $59,400 | $7,130 | $52,270 |
| 2013 | $3,390 | $59,400 | $7,130 | $52,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map