41 Sully Ln Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $720,881 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Sully Ln, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $732,970, approximately $303 per square foot. 41 Sully Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Willett School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Germain-Pina S and Pina Jeffrey A
Bought by
Pina Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,082
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1992
Sold by
Jas Develop Corp
Bought by
Pina Jeffrey and Pina Susan Pin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Steven | $350,000 | -- | |
| Pina Jeffrey | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pina Steven | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pina Jeffrey | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pina Jeffrey | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,942 | $632,800 | $188,800 | $444,000 |
| 2024 | $8,211 | $645,000 | $207,700 | $437,300 |
| 2023 | $6,345 | $463,500 | $182,000 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $446,400 | $161,000 | $285,400 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $418,800 | $155,000 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $396,700 | $147,000 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $402,400 | $144,200 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $378,400 | $140,000 | $238,400 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $342,500 | $145,600 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $347,200 | $136,000 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $349,900 | $136,000 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $347,400 | $130,800 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map