41 Summer St Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $94,408 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Summer St, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $117,602, approximately $75 per square foot. 41 Summer St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including East Perry County Elementary School and Perry County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Toler Roger Wayne
Bought by
Whitaker Kathy and Day Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Toler Charles E
Bought by
Toler Roger Wayne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Kathy | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Toler Roger Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $454 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $454 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $513 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $517 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $527 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $523 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $529 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |