41 Sunlight Ln Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Sunlight Ln, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $511,010, approximately $319 per square foot. 41 Sunlight Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Winefeldt Jesse A
Bought by
Winefeldt Jesse A and Winefeldt Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,580
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Keel Stephen
Bought by
Winefeldt Jesse A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Keel Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Dimercurio Rodney
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winefeldt Jesse A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Winefeldt Jesse A | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Keel Stephen | $107,000 | Security Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winefeldt Jesse A | $163,500 | |
| Closed | Winefeldt Jesse A | $161,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $29,680 | $1,090 | $28,590 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $32,310 | $980 | $31,330 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $32,310 | $980 | $31,330 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $24,460 | $557 | $23,903 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $25,160 | $570 | $24,590 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $18,770 | $500 | $18,270 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $18,770 | $500 | $18,270 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $18,770 | $500 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $16,040 | $510 | $15,530 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $12,770 | $680 | $12,090 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $12,770 | $680 | $12,090 |
| 2014 | $954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map