41 Sunset St Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Sunset St, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $304,773, approximately $238 per square foot. 41 Sunset St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Withers Brenda Dula
Bought by
Withers Brian Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers Brian Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $280,100 | $19,300 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $11 | $171,500 | $19,300 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $171,500 | $19,300 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $171,500 | $19,300 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $171,500 | $19,300 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $778 | $120,700 | $21,900 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $778 | $120,700 | $21,900 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $747 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map