41 Swallow Dr Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Swallow Dr, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $138,903, approximately $130 per square foot. 41 Swallow Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Imagine Schools - Woodbury Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $32,600 | $4,850 | $27,750 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $32,600 | $4,850 | $27,750 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $32,600 | $4,850 | $27,750 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $21,600 | $3,220 | $18,380 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $21,600 | $3,220 | $18,380 |
| 2020 | $886 | $17,660 | $3,220 | $14,440 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $20,360 | $4,030 | $16,330 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $20,360 | $4,030 | $16,330 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $20,360 | $4,030 | $16,330 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $20,090 | $4,030 | $16,060 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $20,090 | $4,030 | $16,060 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $20,090 | $4,030 | $16,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,030 | $3,980 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map