41 Symphony Rd Unit 2 Boston, MA 02115
Fenway Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
9,999
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Right in the middle of highly desirable Fenway area, close to everything Boston has to offer! All Green Line trains are close by at Kenmore Station, as well as multiple major MBTA bus routes! Close to top schools, hospitals, and attractions! Near Landmark Center, Berklee College, MCPHS, Boston University, Mass Art, Boston University, Simmons, Wentworth, Symphony Hall, Beth Israel, Wheelock, Harvard School of Medicine, Longwood Medical Area, Emmanuel, Brigham & Women’s, Children’s Hospital, Back Bay, Newbury Street, Copley, Fenway Park, and Kenmore Square.20
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 4 units
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $3,100 | -36.7% | -- |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $4,900 | +58.1% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Off Market | $3,100 | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $5,300 | +71.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Rent | $3,100 | +19.2% | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -44.7% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $4,700 | -6.0% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $5,200 | +6.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Rent | $4,900 | +58.1% | -- |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Rent | $3,100 | -- | -- |