41 Tamarack St White Pine, MI 49971
Estimated Value: $124,069 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Tamarack St, White Pine, MI 49971 and is currently estimated at $133,356, approximately $95 per square foot. 41 Tamarack St is a home located in Ontonagon County with nearby schools including Ontonagon Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Maurice W and Anderson Lorine B
Bought by
Larson Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Godfrey Steven
Bought by
Anderson Maurice W and Anderson Lorine B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Daniel | $23,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Maurice W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $65,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $45,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $400 | $40,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $381 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $580 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $20,850 | $0 | $0 |