Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Gomes
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin
(401) 787-7570
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $575,000
You will fall in love with this beautifully maintained one owner 3 bed home, nestled on 1.52 acres of serene, wooded landscape. Curb appeal shines with the stunning Galloway stone wall that graces the front yard for timeless beauty. Featuring an inviting open floor plan with a custom brick fireplace living room accented by vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a pellet stove for cozy evenings. Spacious eat in kitchen opens to a generous dining area with sliders leading to a large deck overlooking the tranquil backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Recent big ticket updates include new replacement windows 2025, a 2023 heating system ,2024 Well pump ,2021 Gutter Guards and a freshly painted exterior 2025, finished with premium high-end paint for lasting beauty. A finished walk out lower level adds flexible living space for a family room or home office. Oversized two car garage. Ideal location minutes to route 146- & 13-miles Franklin T, 1 year home warranty included. Your dream awaits
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Faith | $535,000 | -- | |
| Suffoletto Michael E | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheehan Faith | $508,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Suffoletto Michael E | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suffoletto Michael E | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suffoletto Michael E | $87,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $535,000 | -1.8% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $355 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $312,900 | $102,700 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $377,200 | $75,700 | $301,500 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $350,000 | $75,700 | $274,300 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $312,900 | $102,700 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $279,300 | $102,700 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $278,700 | $105,700 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $297,500 | $120,700 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $265,500 | $121,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $259,300 | $121,000 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $254,900 | $121,000 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $232,400 | $118,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $231,600 | $115,000 | $116,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Gomes
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin
(401) 787-7570
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brenda Demers
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 779-7777
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73447701
APN: MILV-000121-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.