NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Tree Brook Dr Rochester, NY 14625

Estimated Value: $426,000 - $438,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2014

Last sale price $228,600 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,941 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bay Trail Middle School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2014

MUST SEE! YOUR NEW HOME AWAITS ON ONE OF PENFIELD'S HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PRIVATE DRIVES. THIS 4BR 2.5BA COLONIAL SITS ATOP A SMALL HILL ON OVER .5 ACRE OF LAND BACKING UP TO FOREVER WILD. FANTASTIC LAYOUT & WELL-MAINTAINED W/WIDE-PLANK, PEGGED HARDWOODS ON 1ST FL, 2 SLIDERS TO WIDE OPEN DECK & STONE PATIO. 2013 UPDATES: NEW DISHWASHER, TILE BACKSPLASH, FAUCET & WAINSCOTING IN KIT; CROWN MOLDING, BUILT-IN SHELVES, FIREPLACE DOORS, MANTEL (FAM RM). OTHER UPDATES INCLUDE A NEW DECK (10'), TANKLESS HE H20 (10'), CEILING ELECTRICTY (DIN RM '08), NEW FLR (MASTER BA, '10). TEAR-OFF ('01), HE FURNACE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Piccirillo

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301219909 Listed on: 03/05/2014

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

John McEntee

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301201075

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,813

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x100
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-123-080-0002-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,813

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: FOREST PARK
  • Directions: 590N TO BROWNCROFT. JUST PAST QUALTROUGH ON LEFT. ONCE ON TREE BROOK DR THERE IS A PRIVATE DRIVE ABOUT .25 MILES DOWN THE STREET ON YOUR LEFT. TURN LEFT ONTO THE PRIVATE DRIVE, 41 TREE BROOK DR WILL BE STRAIGHT AHEAD ON A SMALL HILL.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.64
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-123-080-0002-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 20X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7813.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2014
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
List Price
$225,900
Sold Price
$228,600
Premium/Discount to List
$2,700
1.2%
Current Estimated Value
$430,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,042
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Valoris Alan W and Valoris Robin
Bought by
Paine Kevin M and Paine Abbie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ziki Ann L $228,600 None Available
Paine Kevin M $194,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ziki Ann L $100,000
Previous Owner Paine Kevin M $155,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Sold $228,600 +1.2% $105 / Sq Ft
03/09/2014 03/09/14 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2014 03/05/14 For Sale $225,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,768 $272,300 $61,000 $211,300
2024 $7,768 $272,300 $61,000 $211,300
2023 $7,654 $272,300 $61,000 $211,300
2022 $9,072 $272,300 $61,000 $211,300
2021 $9,032 $219,100 $36,500 $182,600
2020 $8,326 $219,100 $36,500 $182,600
2019 $7,692 $219,100 $36,500 $182,600
2018 $7,909 $219,100 $36,500 $182,600
2017 $7,731 $219,100 $36,500 $182,600
2016 $7,692 $219,100 $36,500 $182,600
2015 -- $219,100 $36,500 $182,600
2014 -- $219,100 $36,500 $182,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R242514

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-123-080-0002-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.