41 Twin Circle Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Nichols NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Twin Circle Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $612,722, approximately $370 per square foot. 41 Twin Circle Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1976
Bought by
Aiken Dan R and Aiken Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Dan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiken Dan R | $253,171 | |
| Closed | Aiken Dan R | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,501 | $284,130 | $146,650 | $137,480 |
| 2024 | $10,200 | $284,130 | $146,650 | $137,480 |
| 2023 | $10,044 | $284,130 | $146,650 | $137,480 |
| 2022 | $9,889 | $284,130 | $146,650 | $137,480 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $249,340 | $133,280 | $116,060 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $249,340 | $133,280 | $116,060 |
| 2018 | $8,769 | $249,340 | $133,280 | $116,060 |
| 2017 | $8,602 | $249,340 | $133,280 | $116,060 |
| 2016 | $8,441 | $249,340 | $133,280 | $116,060 |
| 2015 | $8,509 | $252,500 | $133,300 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $8,327 | $252,500 | $133,300 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map