41 Upperbrook Ct Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Upperbrook Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $462,111, approximately $289 per square foot. 41 Upperbrook Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Atkinson Dunbar L and Atkinson Elaine C
Bought by
Ansari Abaidukkah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,886
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Atkinson Dunbar
Bought by
Atkinson Dunbar and Atkinson Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Said Abou Samra
Bought by
Atkinson Dunbar and Mcdonald Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,770
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansari Abaidukkah | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Atkinson Dunbar | -- | -- | |
| Atkinson Dunbar | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ansari Abaidukkah | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Dunbar | $136,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,697 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $5,238 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $5,098 | $109,700 | $35,000 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map