41 Vaille Ave Lexington, MA 02421
North Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Vaille Ave, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,480,354, approximately $814 per square foot. 41 Vaille Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph Estabrook Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,153 | $1,239,000 | $745,000 | $494,000 |
| 2024 | $13,524 | $1,104,000 | $710,000 | $394,000 |
| 2023 | $12,844 | $988,000 | $645,000 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $12,116 | $878,000 | $586,000 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $12,534 | $871,000 | $558,000 | $313,000 |
| 2020 | $11,999 | $854,000 | $558,000 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $11,352 | $804,000 | $532,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $10,940 | $765,000 | $507,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $10,636 | $734,000 | $483,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $10,454 | $716,000 | $460,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $9,748 | $656,000 | $418,000 | $238,000 |
| 2014 | $9,259 | $597,000 | $380,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map