41 Villareal Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Villareal, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $177,906, approximately $164 per square foot. 41 Villareal is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Garza Elva B
Bought by
Gonzalez Laura Jasmin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Laura Jasmin | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Laura Jasmin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $91,548 | $42,344 | $49,204 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $91,548 | $42,344 | $49,204 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $78,902 | $35,287 | $43,615 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $73,213 | $35,287 | $37,926 |
| 2021 | $931 | $50,759 | $35,287 | $15,472 |
| 2020 | $227 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map