41 W 7th St Burnside, PA 15721
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41 W 7th St, Burnside, PA 15721 and is currently estimated at $81,617. 41 W 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School and Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Property Development Llc
Bought by
Gee Patrick M and Gee Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Advance Wall Forms Corp
Bought by
Property Development Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Patrick M | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Property Development Llc | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $10,300 | $1,850 | $8,450 |
| 2024 | $129 | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2023 | $598 | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2022 | $568 | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2021 | $556 | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2020 | $556 | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2019 | $558 | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2018 | $522 | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2017 | $540 | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,150 | $925 | $4,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map