41 Waller St Unit 308 Austin, TX 78702
About This Home
Experience the best of urban living at 41 Waller #308, a top-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence in the heart of vibrant East Austin. Just two blocks from the Hike & Bike Trails and Lady Bird Lake, this prime location puts you steps from some of Austin’s most celebrated restaurants, coffee shops, and nightlife, while offering quick access to Downtown. This light-filled unit features soaring high ceilings and stained concrete floors for a sleek, modern feel. The open-concept kitchen is outfitted with Bosch stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The private balcony offers a downtown view ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Enjoy gated access, two reserved parking spaces, and a private community pool. Live just moments from Lady Bird Lake with the style, walkability, and energy that make East Austin one of the city’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Listing Agent
DEN Property Group Brokerage Phone: (512) 222-3364 License #0639505 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Interior Spaces
- 936 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,500
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- Negotiable Lease Term
- $60 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 02000504290000
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- 30 Units
- 41 Waller Lofts Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pet Deposit $500
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Additional Features
- Community Mailbox
- Gated Community
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Rented | $2,400 | +4.3% | -- |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | For Rent | $2,400 | +20.1% | -- |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Rented | $1,999 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Rent | $1,999 | +2.5% | -- |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | For Rent | $1,950 | -2.5% | -- |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Rented | $2,000 | -11.1% | -- |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | For Rent | $2,250 | -14.3% | -- |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Rented | $2,625 | +5.0% | -- |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7235754
APN: 756645
- 40 Waller St
- 1300 Haskell St
- 49 Navasota St Unit 205
- 49 Navasota St Unit 216
- 49 Navasota St Unit 202
- 49 Navasota St Unit 214
- 49 Navasota St Unit 201
- 1005 Holly St
- 40 N Interstate 35 Unit 1B3
- 40 N Interstate 35 Unit 6D3
- 40 N Interstate 35 Unit 3B3
- 40 N Interstate 35 Unit 4A4
- 40 N Interstate 35 Unit 5B2
- 1212 Taylor St
- 1507 1/2 Holly St
- 66 Cross St
- 1511 Holly St
- 1508 Holly St Unit 2
- 1208 Garden St Unit 1 and 2
- 44 East Ave Unit 1602
Ask me questions while you tour the home.