41 Walnut St Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Walnut St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $344,806, approximately $331 per square foot. 41 Walnut St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School, St Marys School, and Apple Montessori School of Oakland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Vanz Llc
Bought by
Yam Ying Wai and Lam Cahu Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Nj Inc
Bought by
Vanz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Doty Timothy R and Doty Linda M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial New Jersey Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Marsh Richard and Marsh Regina
Bought by
Doty Timothy and Doty Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yam Ying Wai | $95,000 | -- | |
| Vanz Llc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Financial New Jersey Inc | -- | -- | |
| Doty Timothy | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doty Timothy | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $149,200 | $79,900 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $5,722 | $149,200 | $79,900 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $149,200 | $79,900 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $5,617 | $149,200 | $79,900 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $149,200 | $79,900 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $149,200 | $79,900 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $5,379 | $149,200 | $79,900 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $67,900 | $32,000 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $4,670 | $67,900 | $32,000 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $67,900 | $32,000 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $67,900 | $32,000 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map