NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Warren Ave Weston, MA 02493

Estimated Value: $899,861 - $1,369,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 41 Warren Ave, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $1,186,715, approximately $743 per square foot. 41 Warren Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Phyllis A Connolly T A and Phyllis Connolly
Bought by
Connolly David E and Connolly Scott W
Current Estimated Value
$1,186,715

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Connolly Phyllis A
Bought by
Connolly Tr David E and Tr Phyllis A Conno

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,858 $707,900 $473,400 $234,500
2024 $7,743 $696,300 $473,400 $222,900
2023 $7,615 $643,200 $473,400 $169,800
2022 $7,669 $598,700 $451,400 $147,300
2021 $7,409 $570,800 $430,500 $140,300
2020 $7,185 $560,000 $430,500 $129,500
2019 $6,612 $525,200 $398,400 $126,800
2018 $6,570 $525,200 $398,400 $126,800
2017 $6,512 $525,200 $398,400 $126,800
2016 $6,386 $525,200 $398,400 $126,800
2015 $5,957 $485,100 $350,000 $135,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.